Email MWPA

MWPA 2017 Boys Schedule and Results

The combined (non-tournament) season schedule is shown below.
Click on a team name in the right sidebar to view its individual schedule and results.


DayDate VisitorScore ScoreHome Notes
Tue8/15Holt/E.L.120Saline
Tue8/22AA Pioneer19Okemos
Troy United321Grand Blanc
Wed8/23AA Huron137Bham Seaholm
Thu8/24AA Pioneer813St. Francis
AA Huron1511Dexter
Mon8/28AA Pioneer98Bham Seaholm
Tue8/29Troy UnitedLake Orion
AA Huron147Holt/E.L.at ELHS
AA Pioneer114Saline
Wed8/30Holt/E.L.AA Pioneer
Thu8/31Okemos910Rockford
Walled Lake320Grand Blanc
Wed9/6Bham SeaholmTroy Unitedat Beachwood Rec Association
AA Huron415AA Skyline
Thu9/7PortageGrandville
Walled LakeSaline
Sat9/9Sylvania (OH)320Bham Groves
TBD47Bham Groves
St. Xavier (OH)155Bham Groves
Sun9/10U. Arlington107Bham Groves
Kilbourne815Bham Groves
Mon9/11E Grand Rapids28Grand Haven
AA Pioneer182Chelsea
Rockford124Hudsonville
Grand Blanc234Troy United
E Kentwood141Portage
ZeelandGrandville
Tue9/12Saline816Dexter
SalineHolt/E.L.at ELHS
Wed9/13Troy United214Bham Groves
West Ottawa112Grand Haven
Okemos1112AA Skyline
Jenison43E Grand Rapids
Dexter93AA Pioneer
E Kentwood226Rockford
Thu9/14Chelsea1811Lake Orion
Grand Blanc165Walled Lake
Bham SeaholmAA Pioneer
Mon9/18Grand LedgeChelsea
Lake OrionBham Groves
E Grand RapidsZeeland
OkemosTroy Unitedat Athens High School
E KentwoodWest Ottawa
SalineAA Skyline
Grand HavenRockford
Tue9/19AA SkylineDexter
AA PioneerAA Huron
Wed9/20ZeelandWest Ottawa
Bham GrovesHolt/E.L.
HudsonvilleE Grand Rapids
Troy UnitedBham Seaholm
GrandvilleE Kentwood
OkemosGrand Ledge
JenisonRockford
SalineChelsea
Thu9/21ChelseaPortage
Mon9/25West OttawaHudsonville
Holt/E.L.Grand Ledge
ZeelandJenison
West OttawaRockford
Grand HavenE Kentwood
Bham GrovesBham Seaholm
RockfordGrandville
AA HuronChelsea
Tue9/26Holt/E.L.AA Huron
Wed9/27Troy UnitedChelsea
AA SkylineAA Pioneer
E Grand RapidsE Kentwood
HudsonvilleGrand Haven
OkemosHolt/E.L.
GrandvilleJenison
Grand LedgeGrand Blanc
Thu9/28ChelseaSylvania (OH)
OkemosAA Pioneer
Mon10/2PortageChelsea
Bham SeaholmGrand Ledge
Grand BlancOkemos
RockfordZeeland
GrandvilleWest Ottawa
Lake OrionTroy Unitedat Athens HS
Grand HavenJenison
E KentwoodHudsonville
Tue10/3E Grand RapidsHolt/E.L.
AA PioneerAA Skyline
E Grand RapidsHolt/E.L.
Walled LakeAA Huron
Wed10/4Holt/E.L.Grand Blanc
HudsonvilleZeeland
E KentwoodJenison
E Grand RapidsGrandville
Grand LedgeOkemos
Thu10/5ChelseaDexter
Mon10/9GrandvilleGrand Haven
ZeelandE Kentwood
Grand BlancLake Orion
OkemosHolt/E.L.
JenisonHudsonville
West OttawaE Grand Rapids
Tue10/10AA HuronSaline
AA PioneerHolt/E.L.
Wed10/11DexterAA Skyline
JenisonWest Ottawa
Bham SeaholmLake Orion
RockfordE Grand Rapids
Grand HavenZeeland
ChelseaWalled Lake
HudsonvilleGrandville
Thu10/12ChelseaGrand Ledge
AA HuronAA Pioneer
Mon10/16Sylvania (OH)Chelsea
DexterHolt/E.L.
RockfordPortage
Tue10/17Lake OrionChelsea
Bham SeaholmAA Huron
Wed10/18Napoleon (OH)Chelsea
Thu10/19St. FrancisAA Pioneer