Email MWPA

MWPA 2016 Boys Schedule and Results

The combined (non-tournament) season schedule is shown below.
Click on a team name in the right sidebar to view its individual schedule and results.


DayDate VisitorScore ScoreHome Notes
Fri8/19Lake Orion114AA Pioneer
Sat8/20Dexter43AA Pioneer
Tue8/23AA Pioneer93St. Francis
Lake Orion1311Troy Combined
Wed8/24Jenison76E Kentwood
Bham Groves108Bham Seaholm
Thu8/25Holt/E.L.68Dexter
Troy CombinedWalled Lake
Mon8/29Okemos133Jenison
AA Huron69AA Skyline
Tue8/30Walled Lake221Holt/E.L.
Chelsea412Lake Orion
AA HuronBham Seaholm
Wed8/31AA HuronSaline
AA Skyline84AA Pioneer
Thu9/1Okemos1716Rockford
Troy Combined313Chelsea
Walled Lake914Lake Orion
Wed9/7Okemos124AA Huron
AA Skyline64Dexter
E Grand Rapids155Portage
Grand Ledge421Holt/E.L.
Thu9/8Troy Combined318Grand Blanc
Bham Groves164Lake Orion
Napoleon (OH)Saline
PortageGrand Ledge
AA Pioneer411AA Skyline
Mon9/12Lake Orion1812Grand Ledge
Portage519E Kentwood
Tue9/13Okemos125AA Pioneer
Holt/E.L.411AA Skyline
Wed9/14Rockford153E Grand Rapids
AA Skyline56AA Huron
Grandville1815Portage
Hudsonville112Jenison
Saline145Walled Lake
Grand Blanc717Dexter
West Ottawa717Grand Haven
Bham Seaholm57Bham Groves
E Kentwood315Zeeland
Mon9/19Jenison67E Grand Rapids
AA Pioneer125Grand Blanc
E Kentwood717West Ottawa
Okemos125AA Skyline
Hudsonville184Grandville
Chelsea322Holt/E.L.
Grand Haven1117Rockford
Tue9/20Walled Lake812AA Skyline
Lake Orion413Dexter
Grand Blanc723AA Huron
Wed9/21Holt/E.L.131Grand Ledge
Hudsonville68West Ottawa
Zeeland1115Grand Haven
Jenison415Grandville
AA Pioneer137Saline
E Kentwood58E Grand Rapids
Thu9/22Lake Orion211Bham Seaholm
Chelsea814Portage
Bham Groves152Troy Combined
ChelseaPortage
Mon9/26West Ottawa139Jenison
Grand Ledge1516Chelsea
E Kentwood1216Grandville
Hudsonville102E Grand Rapids
Okemos191Bham Groves
Rockford147Zeeland
Tue9/27Saline517AA Huron
Bham Seaholm177Troy Combined
Lake Orion1511Walled Lake
Chelsea167Grand Ledge
Wed9/28E Grand Rapids011Grand Haven
Zeeland114Jenison
Dexter410AA Skyline
Hudsonville104E Kentwood
Holt/E.L.212Okemos
Grandville717Rockford
Thu9/29Chelsea155Sylvania (OH)
AA Huron67AA Pioneer
Mon10/3Walled Lake127Chelsea
Zeeland37Hudsonville
SalineHolt/E.L.
West Ottawa1015Rockford
Grand Ledge516Okemos
Grandville913Grand Haven
Tue10/4Troy Combined316Holt/E.L.
Grand Ledge512Portage
Grand LedgePortage
Bham GrovesGrand Blanc
Wed10/5Grand Haven29Hudsonville
Zeeland117E Grand Rapids
Holt/E.L.166Chelsea
Jenison1012Rockford
Grandville311West Ottawa
Thu10/6AA Skyline148Saline
Grand Ledge115Bham Seaholm
Chelsea819Grand Blanc
St. Francis69AA Pioneer
Troy Combined216Lake Orion
Mon10/10Chelsea415AA Pioneer
Bham SeaholmAA Huron
E Grand Rapids104Grandville
Grand Haven103Jenison
Dexter167Walled Lake
Rockford154E Kentwood
Zeeland166West Ottawa
Tue10/11Saline715Dexter
Holt/E.L.Walled Lake
Grand BlancBham Groves
Wed10/12Grand Haven126E Kentwood
Rockford97Hudsonville
E Grand RapidsWest Ottawa
Grandville315Zeeland
Portage1110Chelsea
Grand LedgeGrand Blanc
Thu10/13AA Huron225Chelsea
Mon10/17Portage519Rockford
Lake OrionChelsea
Saline25AA Pioneer
Tue10/18St. Francis313AA Skyline
Bham SeaholmBham Groves
Wed10/19Sylvania (OH)518Chelsea