Email MWPA

MWPA 2017 Boys Schedule and Results

The combined (non-tournament) season schedule is shown below.
Click on a team name in the right sidebar to view its individual schedule and results.


DayDate VisitorScore ScoreHome Notes
0/0E Grand RapidsE Kentwood
Tue8/15Holt/E.L.120Saline
Tue8/22AA PioneerOkemos
Troy UnitedGrand Blanc
Wed8/23AA HuronBham Seaholm
Thu8/24AA HuronDexter
Mon8/28AA PioneerBham Seaholm
Tue8/29AA HuronHolt/E.L.at ELHS
AA PioneerSaline
Wed8/30Holt/E.L.AA Pioneer
Thu8/31ChelseaTroy United
OkemosRockford
Walled LakeGrand Blanc
Wed9/6ChelseaHolt/E.L.
Bham SeaholmTroy Unitedat Beachwood Rec Association
AA HuronAA Skyline
Thu9/7PortageGrandville
Walled LakeSaline
Mon9/11ZeelandGrandville
E Grand RapidsGrand Haven
AA PioneerChelsea
Grand BlancTroy United
RockfordHudsonville
E KentwoodPortage
Tue9/12SalineDexter
SalineHolt/E.L.at ELHS
Wed9/13E KentwoodRockford
Troy UnitedBham Groves
OkemosAA Skyline
West OttawaGrand Haven
DexterAA Pioneer
JenisonE Grand Rapids
Thu9/14Grand BlancWalled Lake
Bham SeaholmAA Pioneer
Mon9/18Grand LedgeChelsea
Grand HavenRockford
Lake OrionBham Groves
OkemosTroy Unitedat Athens High School
E Grand RapidsZeeland
SalineAA Skyline
E KentwoodWest Ottawa
Tue9/19AA SkylineDexter
AA PioneerAA Huron
Wed9/20JenisonRockford
Bham GrovesHolt/E.L.
ZeelandWest Ottawa
HudsonvilleE Grand Rapids
Troy UnitedBham Seaholm
OkemosGrand Ledge
GrandvilleE Kentwood
SalineChelsea
Thu9/21ChelseaPortage
Mon9/25RockfordGrandville
Holt/E.L.Grand Ledge
West OttawaRockford
West OttawaHudsonville
ZeelandJenison
Bham GrovesBham Seaholm
Grand HavenE Kentwood
AA HuronChelsea
Tue9/26Holt/E.L.AA Huron
Wed9/27Troy UnitedChelsea
AA SkylineAA Pioneer
GrandvilleJenison
OkemosHolt/E.L.
HudsonvilleGrand Haven
Grand LedgeGrand Blanc
Thu9/28ChelseaSylvania (OH)
OkemosAA Pioneer
Mon10/2PortageChelsea
RockfordZeeland
Grand BlancOkemos
Bham SeaholmGrand Ledge
GrandvilleWest Ottawa
Grand HavenJenison
Lake OrionTroy Unitedat Athens HS
E KentwoodHudsonville
Tue10/3E Grand RapidsHolt/E.L.
AA PioneerAA Skyline
E Grand RapidsHolt/E.L.
Walled LakeAA Huron
Wed10/4Holt/E.L.Grand Blanc
E KentwoodJenison
E Grand RapidsGrandville
Grand LedgeOkemos
HudsonvilleZeeland
Thu10/5ChelseaDexter
Mon10/9GrandvilleGrand Haven
ZeelandE Kentwood
JenisonHudsonville
Grand BlancLake Orion
OkemosHolt/E.L.
West OttawaE Grand Rapids
Tue10/10AA HuronSaline
AA PioneerHolt/E.L.
Wed10/11DexterAA Skyline
Bham SeaholmLake Orion
RockfordE Grand Rapids
Grand HavenZeeland
HudsonvilleGrandville
ChelseaWalled Lake
JenisonWest Ottawa
Thu10/12ChelseaGrand Ledge
AA HuronAA Pioneer
Mon10/16Sylvania (OH)Chelsea
DexterHolt/E.L.
RockfordPortage
Tue10/17Lake OrionChelsea
Bham SeaholmAA Huron
Wed10/18Napoleon (OH)Chelsea
Thu10/19St. FrancisAA Pioneer