Email MWPA

2017 Boys Postseason


MWPA West Region District Championships
Hosted by East Grand Rapids
Friday/Saturday, October 20/21
District 2 - District 1
 
             
 
West Region - District 2 Upper team is home
and wears dark caps
Friday, October 20 Saturday, October 21 Saturday, October 21
 
Rockford (1) 26
   
Game 3  
8:00   Rockford (1) 16
Grandville (4) 15 Box Score      
Game 1      
6:00   Grandville (4) 2  
Box Score    
Portage (5) 3 Game 8  
2:15     Rockford (1)
Box Score     DISTRICT CHAMPION
 
East Kentwood (2) 6   East Grand Rapids (3)
      2nd Place
Game 4    
9:15   East Grand Rapids (3) 4
Box Score
   
  East Grand Rapids (3) 7
 
Grandville (4) 14  
Game 7  
1:00     East Kentwood (2)
Box Score     3rd Place
East Kentwood (2) 15
Grandville (4)
4th Place
 
             
 
West Region - District 1 Upper team is home
and wears dark caps
Friday, October 21 Saturday, October 22 Saturday, October 22
 
Grand Haven (1) 9
   
Game 5  
10:30   Grand Haven (1) 14
Hudsonville (4) 10 Box Score      
Game 2      
7:15   Hudsonville (4) 3  
Box Score    
West Ottawa (5) 5 Game 10  
4:45     Grand Haven (1)
Box Score     DISTRICT CHAMPION
 
Jenison (2) 13   Jenison (2)
      2nd Place
Game 6    
11:45   Jenison (2) 6
Box Score  
 
  Zeeland (3) 5
Hudsonville (4) 14
Game 9  
3:30     Hudsonville (4)
Box Score     3rd Place
Zeeland (3) 7
Zeeland (3)
4th Place
               
Game 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Grandville (4)            
Portage (5)            
Goal Scorers:
Grandville (4)  
Portage (5)  
Game 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Hudsonville (4)            
West Ottawa (5)            
Goal Scorers:
Grandville (4)  
Portage (5)  
Game 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Rockford (1)            
Grandville (4)            
Goal Scorers:
Rockford (1)  
Grandville (4)  
Game 4 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
East Kentwood (2)            
East Grand Rapids (3)            
Goal Scorers:
East Kentwood (2)  
East Grand Rapids (3)  
Game 5 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Grand Haven (1)            
Hudsonville (4)            
Goal Scorers:
Rockford (1)  
Hudsonville (4)  
Game 6 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Jenison (2)            
Zeeland (3)            
Goal Scorers:
East Kentwood (2)  
   
Game 7 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Grandville (4)            
East Kentwood (2)            
Goal Scorers:
Grandville (4)  
East Kentwood (2)  
Game 8 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Rockford (1)            
East Grand Rapids (3)            
Goal Scorers:
Rockford (1)  
East Grand Rapids (3)  
Game 9 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Hudsonville (4)            
Zeeland (3)            
Goal Scorers:
Hudsonville (4)  
Zeeland (3)  
Game 10 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Grand Haven (1)            
Jenison (2)            
Goal Scorers:
Grand Haven (1)  
Jenison (2)