Email MWPA

2017 Boys Postseason


MWPA West Region District Championships
Hosted by East Grand Rapids
Friday/Saturday, October 20/21
District 2 - District 1
 
             
 
West Region - District 2 Upper team is home
and wears dark caps
Friday, October 20 Saturday, October 21 Saturday, October 21
 
Rockford (1)
   
Game 3  
8:00   Game 3 Winner
Grandville (4) Box Score      
Game 1      
6:00   Game 1 Winner  
Box Score    
Portage (5) Game 8  
2:15     District 2 Champion
Box Score     DISTRICT CHAMPION
 
East Kentwood (2)   District 2 2nd Place
      2nd Place
Game 4    
9:15   Game 4 Winner
Box Score
   
  East Grand Rapids (3)
 
Game 3 Loser  
Game 7  
1:00     District 2 3rd Place
Box Score     3rd Place
Game 4 Loser
District 2 4th Place
4th Place
 
             
 
West Region - District 1 Upper team is home
and wears dark caps
Friday, October 21 Saturday, October 22 Saturday, October 22
 
Grand Haven (1)
   
Game 5  
10:30   Game 5 Winner
Hudsonville (4) Box Score      
Game 2      
7:15   Game 2 Winner  
Box Score    
West Ottawa (5) Game 10  
4:45     District 1 Champion
Box Score     DISTRICT CHAMPION
 
Jenison (2)   District 1 2nd Place
      2nd Place
Game 6    
11:45   Game 6 Winner
Box Score  
 
  Zeeland (3)
Game 5 Loser
Game 9  
3:30     District 1 3rd Place
Box Score     3rd Place
Game 6 Loser
District 1 4th Place
4th Place
               
Game 1 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Grandville (4)            
Portage (5)            
Goal Scorers:
Grandville (4)  
Portage (5)  
Game 2 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Hudsonville (4)            
West Ottawa (5)            
Goal Scorers:
Grandville (4)  
Portage (5)  
Game 3 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Rockford (1)            
Game 1 Winner            
Goal Scorers:
Rockford (1)  
Game 1 Winner  
Game 4 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
East Kentwood (2)            
East Grand Rapids (3)            
Goal Scorers:
East Kentwood (2)  
East Grand Rapids (3)  
Game 5 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Grand Haven (1)            
Game 2 Winner            
Goal Scorers:
Rockford (1)  
Game 2 Winner  
Game 6 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Jenison (2)            
Zeeland (3)            
Goal Scorers:
East Kentwood (2)  
   
Game 7 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Game 3 Loser            
Game 4 Loser            
Goal Scorers:
Game 3 Loser  
Game 4 Loser  
Game 8 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Game 3 Winner            
Game 4 Winner            
Goal Scorers:
Game 3 Winner  
Game 4 Winner  
Game 9 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Game 5 Loser            
Game 6 Loser            
Goal Scorers:
Game 5 Loser  
Game 6 Loser  
Game 10 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Final
Game 5 Winner            
Game 6 Winner            
Goal Scorers:
Game 5 Winner  
Game 6 Winner